You are here
Home > Citizens Shield > NORFU Rugby Draw 20 May 2017

NORFU Rugby Draw 20 May 2017

Liquorland Oamaru Citizens Shield 2017

Round 2 – Game 8
Premier Rugby

Saturday 20 May 2017
Athletic Marist vs Kurow, WCS 1, 3.00pm
Duty Team: Athletic Marist
Changing Rooms: Athletic Marist WCS 1m Kurow WCS 3
Referee: Blair Malcolm
Asst Referees:  Glynn Cameron

Subway Excelsior vs Maheno, WCS 2, 3.00pm
Duty Team: Subway Excelsior
Changing Rooms: Excelsior Club Rooms
Referee: Craig Kingan
Asst Referees:  Simon Vernon

Valley Waikato Milking vs Old Boys, Valley, 3.00pm
Duty Club: Valley
Changing Rooms:  Valley Club Rooms
Referee: Craig Cottier
Asst Referees:  Wayne Boyle and Dylan Winter


President’s Grade

Saturday 20 May 2017
Athletic Marist vs Kurow, WCS 5, 1.00pm
Duty Club: Athletic Marist
Changing Rooms:  Athletic Marist
Referee: Wayne Boyle

Valley Waikato Milking Valley vs Old Boys, Valley, 1.00pm
Duty Team: Valley
Changing Rooms: Valley Club Rooms
Referee: Dylan Winter


North Otago Women

Saturday 13 May 2017
North Otago Women vs University, WCS 1, 1.00pm
Changing Rooms: NORFU – Heartland Room, University WCS No. 4
Referee:  Glynn Cameron


Secondary School Rugby

Saturday 20 May 2017
U14.5 St Kevin’s vs Timaru BHS Tigers, SKC, 10.45am.  Referee: Chris Brien
Waitaki Boys Red vs Temuka @ WBHS, 10.45.  Referee: Simon Vernon


The JAB draw for Saturday 20 May 2017 is as follows.  First team named provides the referee, unless one is named. 

20 May 2017 – Week 2
5 Years
10am   Excelsior Vipers vs Maheno, WCS 3
10am   Excelsior Hawkes vs Athletic, WCS 3
10am   Valley Blue vs St Joseph’s, Weston
11am    Valley Black vs Kurow Bulls, Weston
11am    Old Boys vs Kurow Rams, 9B
BYE: Valley Gold

6 Years
10am   Excelsior Tigers vs Maheno, WCS 2
10am   Kurow Excelsior Eagles vs Union, WCS 2
11am   St Joseph’s vs Kurow, 9A
10am   Athletic Maroon vs Athletic Gold, 9A
BYE:  Valley

7 & 8 Years
11am   Excelsior Wolverines vs Maheno WCS 2
11am   Excelsior Rams vs Old Boys, WCS 2
11am   Excelsior Rhinos vs Valley Blue, WCS 3
10am   Union vs Athletic, Ngapara
10am   Valley Gold vs Valley Black, Weston
11am   St Joseph’s vs KurowSKC3

9 & 10 Years
12pm   Excelsior vs Athletic, WCS 3
10am   Union vs St Joseph’s, Ngapara
11am   Valley vs Kurow, Weston

11 & 12 Years
11am       St Joseph’s vs Union/Kurow, SKC2
1.30pm     Excelsior vs Valley, WCS 2
BYE: Athletic


Club Day:  Excelsior

Duty Club: St Joseph’s

Similar Articles

Leave a Reply

Top