2017 JAB RUGBY DRAW
6 YEAR OLDS
6th May 2017
Athletic Maroon vs Maheno
Excelsior Eagles vs Kurow
Excelsior Tigers vs Athletic Gold
Union vs Valley Ngapara
Old Boys vs St Joseph’s
13th May 2017

ATHLETIC CLUB DAY
10.00am Athletic Maroon vs Valley WCS 6
11.00am Kurow vs Excelsior Tigers Kurow
10.00am Maheno vs Excelsior Eagles Maheno
10.00am St Joseph’s vs Union SKC 3
BYE Athletic Gold
20th May 2017

EXCELSIOR CLUB DAY
10.00am Excelsior Tigers vs Maheno WCS 2
10.00am Excelsior Eagles vs Union WCS 2
11.00am St Joseph’s vs Kurow 9A
10.00am Athletic Maroon vs Athletic Gold 9A
BYE Valley
27th May 2017

MAHENO CLUB DAY
10.00am Maheno vs Valley Maheno
11.00am Kurow vs Union Kurow
10.00am Athletic Gold vs Excelsior Eagles 9A
10.00am St Joseph’s vs Excelsior Tigers SKC 3
BYE Athletic Maroon
3rd June 2017

UNION CLUB DAY
10.00am Union vs Excelsior Tigers Ngapara
11.00am Athletic Maroon vs Kurow 9A
11.00am Athletic Gold vs Maheno 9B
10.00am Valley vs St Joseph’s Weston
BYE Excelsior Eagles
10th June 2017

ST JOSEPH’S & KUROW CLUB DAY
11.00am Kurow vs Valley Kurow
10.00am St Joseph’s vs Excelsior Eagles SKC 1
10.00am Athletic Maroon vs Maheno 9A
10.00am Athletic Gold vs Union 9B
11.00am Excelsior Tigers vs Excelsior Lions 9B
17th June 2017

VALLEY CLUB DAY
10.00am Valley vs Excelsior Tigers Weston
10.00am Maheno vs Union Maheno
10.00am Athletic Maroon vs Excelsior Eagles 9A
10.00am Athletic Gold vs St Joseph’s 9B
11.00am Kurow vs Excelsior Lions Kurow
24th June 2017 NETWORK WAITAKI DAY
TBC Union vs Excelsior Tigers 9A
TBC Excelsior Eagles vs Kurow 9B
TBC Athletic Maroon vs Maheno 9A
TBC St Joseph’s vs Valley 9B
TBC Athletic Gold vs Excelsior Lions 9A
1st July 2017
11.00am Athletic Gold vs Kurow 9B
11.00am Excelsior Eagles vs Valley Black 9B
10.00am Athletic Maroon vs Excelsior Tigers 9A
10.00am St Joseph’s vs Maheno SKC 1
10.00am Union vs Excelsior Lions Ngapara
8th July 2017
11.00am Kurow vs Maheno Kurow
10.00am Valley vs Union Weston
10.00am Excelsior Eagles vs Excelsior Tigers 9A
10.00am Athletic Maroon vs Athletic Gold 9B
10.30am St Joseph’s vs Excelsior Lions SKC 3
15th July 2017 SCHOOL HOLIDAYS NO GAMES
22nd July 2017
10.00am Athletic Gold vs Valley 9A
11.00am Excelsior Tigers vs Kurow 9A
10.00am Excelsior Eagles vs Maheno 9B
11.00am St Joseph’s vs Union SKC 3
10.30am Athletic Maroon vs Excelsior Lions 9B
29th July 2017
10.00am Maheno vs Excelsior Tigers Maheno
11.00am Kurow vs St Joseph’s Kurow
10.00am Excelsior Eagles vs Athletic Maroon 9A
10.00am Athletic Gold vs Union 9B
10.00am Valley vs Excelsior Lions Weston
5th August 2017
11.00am Excelsior Eagles vs Kurow 9A
10.00am St Joseph’s vs Athletic Maroon SKC 3
11.00am Excelsior Tigers vs Union 9B
10.00am Athletic Gold vs Valley 9B
10.00am Maheno vs Excelsior Lions Maheno
12th August 2017
10.00am Union vs Kurow Ngapara
10.00am Athletic Gold vs Excelsior Tigers 9A
10.00am Excelsior Eagles vs St Joseph’s 9B
11.00am Athletic Maroon vs Valley 9A
10.30am Excelsior Lions vs Maheno 9B