2017 JAB RUGBY DRAW
7 & 8 YEAR OLDS
6th May 2017
Excelsior Wolverines vs Kurow
Valley Blue vs Excelsior Rams
Valley Gold vs Excelsior Rhinos
St Joseph’s vs Maheno
Union vs Valley Black
Old Boys vs Athletic
13th May 2017

ATHLETIC CLUB DAY
10.00am Athletic vs Valley Blue WCS 7
11.00am Kurow vs Excelsior Rams Kurow
10.00am Maheno vs Valley Gold Maheno
10.00am Excelsior Wolverines vs Valley Black WCS 8
10.30am Excelsior Rhinos vs St Joseph’s WCS 7
10.30am Old Boys vs Union WCS 8
20th May 2017

EXCELSIOR CLUB DAY
11.00am Excelsior Wolverines vs Maheno WCS 2
11.00am Excelsior Rams vs Old Boys WCS 2
11.00am Excelsior Rhinos vs Valley Blue WCS 3
10.00am Union vs Athletic Ngapara
10.00am Valley Gold vs Valley Black Weston
11.00am St Joseph’s vs Kurow SKC 3
27th May 2017

MAHENO CLUB DAY
10.00am Maheno vs Valley Blue Maheno
11.00am Kurow vs Valley Black Kurow
10.00am Old Boys vs Valley Gold WCS 7
10.00am Excelsior Wolverines vs St Joseph’s WCS 8
10.30am Excelsior Rhinos vs Atheltic WCS 7
10.30am Excelsior Rams vs Union WCS 8
3rd June 2017

UNION CLUB DAY
10.00am Union vs St Joseph’s Ngapara
11.00am Excelsior Rhinos vs Kurow WCS 7
10.00am Valley Blue vs Old Boys Weston
10.00am Valley Gold vs Excelsior Wolverines Weston
10.30am Valley Black vs Maheno Weston
11.00am Excelsior Rams vs Athletic WSC 8
10th June 2017

St Joseph’s & KUROW CLUB DAY
11.00am Kurow vs Valley Gold Kurow
10.00am St Joseph’s vs Valley Blue SKC 2
10.00am Maheno vs Athletic Maheno
10.00am Excelsior Wolverines vs Old Boys WCS 8
10.00am Valley Black vs Union Weston
10.00am Excelsior Rams vs Excelsior Rhinos WCS 8
17th June 2017

Valley CLUB DAY
10.00am Valley Blue vs Excelsior Wolverines Weston
10.00am Valley Gold vs Excelsior Rams Weston
10.00am Valley Black vs Excelsior Rhinos Weston
11.00am Maheno vs Kurow Maheno
10.00am Old Boys vs St Joseph’s WCS 7
10.00am Union vs Atheltic Ngapara
24th June 2017 NETWORK WAITAKI DAY
TBC Valley Black vs Kurow WCS 7
TBC Excelsior Rams vs Valley Blue WCS 7
TBC Excelsior Rhinos vs Valley Gold WCS 7
TBC Maheno vs St Joseph’s WCS 8
TBC Union vs Excelsior Wolverines WCS 8
TBC Old Boys vs Atheltic WCS 8
1st July 2017
10.00am Excelsior Rams vs St Joseph’s WCS 7
10.00am Excelsior Wolverines vs Valley Black WCS 8
10.30am Excelsior Rhinos vs Old Boys WCS 7
11.00am Kurow vs Athletic Kurow
10.00am Valley Blue vs Maheno Weston
10.00am Valley Gold vs Union Weston
8th July 2017
10.00am Excelsior Wolverines vs Athletic WCS 7
10.00am Excelsior Rams vs Valley Black WCS 8
10.30am Excelsior Rhinos vs Maheno WCS 7
11.00am Kurow vs Old Boys Kurow
10.00am Valley Blue vs Union Weston
10.00am Valley Gold vs St Joseph’s Weston
15th July 2017  SCHOOL HOLIDAYS  NO GAMES
22nd July 2017
10.00am Excelsior Wolverines vs Union WCS 7
10.00am Excelsior Rams vs St Joseph’s WCS 8
10.30am Excelsior Rhinos vs Valley Gold WCS 7
11.00am Valley Blue vs Kurow Weston
10.30am Athletic vs Maheno WCS 8
10.00am Valley Black vs Old Boys Weston
29th July 2017
11.00am Kurow vs St Joseph’s Kurow
10.00am Valley Blue vs Valley Black Weston
10.00am Maheno vs Valley Gold Maheno
10.00am Excelsior Rhinos vs Union WCS 7
10.00am Excelsior Rams vs Excelsior Wolverines WCS 8
10.30am Athletic vs Old Boys WCS 7
5th August 2017
10.00am Excelsior Wolverines vs Excelsior Rhinos WCS 7
11.00am Excelsior Rams vs Kurow WCS 7
10.00am Athletic vs Valley Blue WCS 8
10.30am St Joseph’s vs Valley Black SKC 2
10.00am Maheno vs Union Maheno
10.30am Old Boys vs Valley Gold WCS 7
12th August 2017
11.00am Union vs Kurow Ngapara
10.00am Excelsior Wolverines vs Maheno WCS 7
10.00am Excelsior Rams vs Old Boys WCS 8
10.30am Athletic vs Excelsior Rhinos WCS 7
10.00am Valley Gold vs Valley Black Weston
10.30am St Joseph’s vs Valley Blue SKC 2