2017 JAB RUGBY DRAW
5 YEAR OLDS
6th May 2017
Valley Blue vs Kurow Rams Weston
Valley Gold vs Kurow Bulls Weston
Athletic vs Maheno
Excelsior Vipers vs Valley Black
Excelsior Hawkes vs St Joseph’s
13th May 2017

ATHLETIC CLUB DAY
10.00am Athletic vs Valley Blue WCS 6
11.00am Kurow Bulls vs Excelsior Vipers Kurow
11.00am Kurow Rams vs Excelsior Hawkes Kurow
10.00am St Joseph’s vs Valley Gold SKC 3
10.00am Old Boys vs Valley Black 10A
BYE Maheno
20th May 2017

EXCELSIOR CLUB DAY
10.00am Excelsior Vipers vs Maheno WCS 3
10.00am Excelsior Hawkes vs Athletic WCS 3
10.00am Valley Blue vs St Joseph’s Weston
11.00am Valley Black vs Kurow Bulls Weston
Old Boys vs Kurow Rams Weston
BYE Valley Gold
27th May 2017

MAHENO CLUB DAY
10.00am Maheno vs Valley Gold Maheno
11.00am Kurow Bulls vs St Joseph’s Kurow
11.00am Kurow Rams vs Athletic Kurow
10.00am Excelsior Vipers vs Excelsior Hawkes 10A
10.00am Old Boys vs Valley Black 10B
BYE Valley Blue
3rd June 2017

UNION CLUB DAY
11.00am Athletics vs Kurow Bulls 10A
11.00am Excelsior Vipers vs Kurow Rams 10B
10.00am Valley Blue vs Valley Gold Weston
10.00am Valley Black vs Maheno Weston
10.00am Old Boys vs St Joseph’s 10A
BYE Excelsior Hawkes
10th June 2017

St Joseph’s & KUROW CLUB DAY
11.00am Kurow Rams vs Valley Black Kurow
11.00am Kurow Bulls vs Valley Blue Kurow
10.00am St Joseph’s vs Excelsior Vipers SKC 1
10.00am Old Boys vs Valley Gold 10A
10.00am Excelsior Hawkes vs Maheno 10B
BYE Athletic
17th June 2017

Valley CLUB DAY
10.00am Valley Blue vs Excelsior Hawkes Weston
10.00am Valley Gold vs Excelsior Vipers Weston
10.00am Valley Black vs Athletic Weston
11.00am St Joseph’s vs Kurow Rams SKC 3
10.00am Maheno vs Old Boys Maheno
BYE Kurow Bulls
24th June 2017 NETWORK WAITAKI DAY
TBC Valley Blue vs Maheno 10A
TBC Valley Gold vs Old Boys 10B
TBC Valley Black vs Excelsior Hawkes 10A
TBC Athletic vs Excelsior Vipers 10B
TBC St Joseph’s vs Kurow Bulls 10A
BYE Kurow Rams
1st July 2017
10.00am Athletic vs St Joseph’s 10A
11.00am Maheno vs Kurow Rams Maheno
11.00am Valley Blue vs Kurow Bulls Weston
10.00am Valley Gold vs Valley Black Weston
10.00am Old Boys vs Excelsior Hawkes 10B
BYE Excelsior Vipers
8th July 2017
10.00am Old Boys vs Athletic 10A
11.00am Valley Blue vs Excelsior Vipers Weston
11.00am Valley Gold vs Kurow Rams Weston
10.00am St Joseph’s vs Maheno SKC 3
11.00am Excelsior Hawkes vs Kurow Bulls 10A
BYE Valley Black
15th July 2017 SCHOOL HOLIDAYS NO GAMES
22nd July 2017
10.00am Excelsior Hawkes vs Valley Gold 10A
11.00am St Joseph’s vs Valley Black SKC 3
11.00am Kurow Rams vs Kurow Bulls Kurow
10.30am Athletic vs Valley Blue 10A
10.30am Excelsior Vipers vs Maheno 10B
BYE Old Boys
29th July 2017
11.00am Kurow Rams vs Excelsior Hawkes Kurow
11.00am Kurow Bulls vs Excelsior Vipers Kurow
10.00am Athletic vs Valley Gold 10A
10.00am Old Boys vs Valley Black 10B
10.30am St Joseph’s vs Valley Blue SKC 3
BYE Maheno
5th August 2017
11.00am Valley Blue vs Kurow Rams Weston
10.00am St Joseph’s vs Old Boys SKC 3
10.00am Maheno vs Athletic Maheno
11.00am Excelsior Hawkes vs Kurow Bulls 10A
11.00am Valley Black vs Excelsior Vipers Weston
BYE Valley Gold
12th August 2017
11.00am Athletic vs Kurow Bulls 10A
11.00am Excelsior Vipers vs Kurow Rams 10B
11.00am Old Boys vs Valley Black 10A
10.00am Valley Gold vs Maheno Weston
10.00am St Joseph’s vs Excelsior Hawkes SKC 3
BYE Valley Blue