You are here
Home > Citizens Shield > Match Day Programmes – 19 May 2018 – Saturday

Match Day Programmes – 19 May 2018 – Saturday

DOWNLOAD – Click Here Valley Programme 19 5 18

FULL PROGRAM Download – Click Here 19 May 2018 with girls

Liquorland Oamaru
Citizens Shield
Round 2 – Game 9

19 May 2018 – Saturday
Old Boys vs Maheno, 3.00pm, WCS 1

Kurow vs Athletic Marist Liquorland
2.30pm, Kurow

Valley Morrison Agri vs Subway Excelsior
3.00pm, Valley

President’s Grade

19 May 2018 – Saturday

Athletic Marist vs Subway Excelsior, 1.00pm, WCS 2
Kurow vs Union, 1.00pm, Kurow

Women’s Grade
19 May 2018 – Saturday
North Otago Athletic Marist vs Green Island 2.30pm, WCS 3

Liquorland Oamaru

Citizens Shield

P W D L Win Draw BP1 BP2 Total For Ag
Old Boys 8 8 0 0 32 0 8 0 40 374 117
Kurow 8 5 0 3 20 0 7 1 28 284 216
Maheno 8 4 0 4 16 0 2 3 21 195 198
Athletic 8 3 0 5 12 0 4 2 18 213 267
Valley 8 3 0 5 12 0 2 1 15 174 246
Excelsior 8 1 0 7 4 0 1 3 8 127 323

Old Boys

15. Anton Ngongo
14. Vili Sanft  11. Sale Pi’i  
13. Taani Vaitohi
12. Timoci Bulitavu
10. Lemi Masoe
9. Inoke Naufahu
8. Soni Tongotongo
7. Filipo Veamatahau  6.  Malu Falepaini
5. Anthony Amato  4.   Paea Ala
3. Brandan Mangold  1. Ralph Darling
2. Unga KefuReserves:
16. TBA
17. TBA
18. TBA
19. TBA
20. Seti Talalelei
21. Sione Fisilau
22. Nicholas LeaaemanuCoach:                Ralph Darling and Lemi Masoe
Manager:           Haano Tahaafe

Duty Team:  Old Boys
Referee: James Symes
Assist Referees: Simon Vernon and Hamish McKenzie
Match Liaison Officer:  Barry Meikle

Maheno

15. Lachie Kingan
14. Ryan Ruddenklau  11. Adam Johnson
13. Sam Tatapu
12. Jake Day
10. Robbie Smith (VC)
9. Jordan Oatley
8. Hayden Tisdall (C)
7. Marcus Baldwin  6. Shayle Baldwin
5. Andrew Fisher  4. Brenton Scott
3. Joel Richards  1. Kieran Byrne
2. Sam RobbReserves:
16.     Stephen Wilson
17.     Grant Donnelly
18.     Ethan Gregory-Hunt
19.     Henry Mitchell
20.     Jackson Attfield
21.     Forrest Beer
22.     Zac JohnsonCoach:                Chris Jennings
Manager:           Blair Stevens

Duty Team:  Old Boys
Referee: James Symes
Assist Referees: Simon Vernon and Hamish McKenzie
Match Liaison Officer:  Barry Meikle

Women’s Grade

North Otago Athletic Marist Green Island

15. Hannah Power
14. Shanae Burgess 
13. Lana Roud
12. Sarah Lindsay
11. Nicole Gough
10. Tayla Tetlow
9. Jenna Rowe
8. Zoe Dickhaut
7. Summer Koszti
6. Abby Edwards
5. Hannah Sim
4. Kim Carruthers
3. Carma Cleaver
2. Nikita Coubrough
1. Erin AdamsReserves:
16. Ella Walsh
17. Nikita Hall
18. Ashley Howell
19. TBA
20. TBA
21. TBA
22. TBACoach: Tony McFadgen
Asst Coach: Chris Aitken
Manager: Amber Shaw
15. Cheyenne Cunningham
14. Ana-hoi Siale
13. Nia Sanft
12. Georgie McCullough
11. Paige Ayres
10. Brie Louden
9. Lini Kaufana
8. Maia Nixon
7. Morgan Henderson
6. Shania Kohinga
5. Neinke Mostert
4. Katana Perkins
3. Moa Ngala
2. Richelle Burrell
1. Tiaana McGregorReserves:
16. Claudia Cleverley
17. Mary Haig
18. Katarina Green
19. Alyx McDougall
20.  Dani
21.  Kayla Guyton
22. Christina Kyles 

Coach: Mark Wilson       
Manager: Skippy Bloxsom and Faye Clarke

                  

Duty Team:  North Otago Women
Referee: Josh Lewis
Match Liaison Officer:  Liz Soal

Please note change of playing times as from 26 May 2018  
10 Home Away Venue Time Duty Club
26-May Athletic Marist Valley Morrison Agri WCS 1 2.45 Athletic Marist
Kurow Maheno Kurow 2.30 Kurow
Subway Excelsior Old Boys WCS 2 2.45 Subway Excelsior
     
Queens Birthday Weekend  – Town vs Country
Home Away Venue Time Duty Club
2-Jun Town Country TBA TBA  
Senior and JAB Town vs Country  
       
Liquorland Citizens Shield  2018
Round 3
11 Home Away Venue Time Duty Club
9-Jun Valley Morrison Agri Old Boys Valley 2.45 Valley
Athletic Marist Maheno WCS 1 2.45 Athletic Marist
Kurow Subway Excelsior Kurow 2.30 Kurow
     
12 Home Away Venue Time Duty Club
16-Jun Maheno Subway Excelsior Maheno 2.45 Maheno
Kurow Valley Morrison Agri Kurow 2.30 Kurow
Athletic Marist Old Boys WSCS 1 2.45 Athletic Marist
   
13 Home Away Venue Time Duty Club
23-Jun Subway Excelsior Athletic Marist WCS 2 2.45 Subway Excelsior
Valley Morrison Agri Maheno Valley 2.45 Valley
Old Boys Kurow WCS 1 2.45 Old Boys
 
14 Home Away Venue Time Duty Club
30-Jun Subway Excelsior Valley Morrison Agri WCS 2 2.45 Subway Excelsior
Athletic Marist Kurow WCS 1 2.45 Athletic Marist
Maheno Old Boys Maheno 2.45 Maheno
15 Home Away Venue Time Duty Club
7-Jul Valley Morrison Agri Athletic Marist Valley 2.45 Valley
Maheno Kurow Maheno 2.45 Maheno
Old Boys Subway Excelsior WCS 1 2.45 Old Boys
     
Semi Final Citizen Shield
Home Away Venue Time Duty Club
14-Jul     TBA 3.00  
    TBA 3.00  
     
Final Citizen Shield & Burns Shield
Home Away Venue Time Duty Club
21-Jul Burns Shield – President’s Grade WCS 1 1.00  
Citizens Shield Final – Premier Grade WCS 1 3.00

Similar Articles

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

Top