You are here
Home > Citizens Shield > NORFU Draw – 30th June 2018

NORFU Draw – 30th June 2018

Liquorland Oamaru Citizens Shield 2018

Round 3 – Game 14

Premier Rugby

Saturday 30 June 2018

Subway Excelsior vs Valley Morrison Agri, WCS 2, 2.45pm
Duty Team: Subway Excelsior
Changing Rooms: Excelsior Club Rooms
Referee:  Chresta Martin (South Canterbury)
Asst Referees: Hamish McKenzie and Steffan Souness


Athletic Marist vs Kurow, WCS 1, 2.45 pm
Duty Team: Athletic Marist
Changing Rooms: Athletic Marist changing room 1 & Kurow changing room 4
Referee:  James Symes
Asst Referees:  Jared Fox and Roly Senior


Maheno vs Old Boys, Maheno, 2.45pm
Duty Club: Maheno
Changing Rooms: Maheno Club Rooms
Referee:   Mike O’Brien (South Canterbury)
Asst Referees:  Glynn Cameron and Ross Hay


Presidents Grade
Round 4- Game 11

Subway Excelsior vs Kurow, WCS 2, 1.00pm
Duty Team: Subway Excelsior
Referee: Glynn Cameron

Athletic Marist vs Union, WCS 5, 1.00pm,
Duty Team: Athletic Marist
Referee: Ross Hay


Secondary School Rugby
Saturday 30 June 2018

Waitaki BHS 1st XV vs Mt Aspiring 1st XV
Wanaka, 1.00pm

2nd XV Waitaki BHS vs Clutha
Waitaki, 1.00pm
Referee:  Josh Lewis

Waitaki BHS Colts vs Cromwell
Waitaki, 1.00pm
Referee:  Hamish McKenzie

U14.5 Waitaki Black vs Mackenzie
Fairlie, 12pm

St Kevins 1st XV vs South Otago HS
Balclutha, 1.00pm

U16 St Kevins vs Mt Aspiring
St Kevins, 12.30pm
Referee:  Jared Fox

U14.5 St Kevins vs Waitaki Red
St Kevins, 10.45am
Referee:  Steffan Mavor


The JAB draw for Saturday 30 June 2018 is as follows.

First team named provides the referee, unless one is named. 

30 June 2018 – Week 8
Duty Club: Athletic Marist

5 Years- Rippa
30-June 2018

11am   Kurow Kiwis v Union, Kurow
11am   Kurow Keas v St Joseph, Kurow
10am   Valley Blue v Old Boys Red, Weston
10am   Valley Gold v Old Boys Black, Weston
10am   Athletic Maroon v Excelsior Tigers, WCS 9A
10am   Athletic Pink v Excelsior Vipers, WCS 9B
10am   Valley Silver v Maheno, Weston

6 Years- Rippa
30-June 2018

11am Kurow v St Joseph, Kurow
10am Maheno v Valley Blue, Maheno
10am Valley Gold v Excelsior, Weston

7 & 8 Years
30-June 2018

10am Kurow v Union, Kurow, Referee Roger Sutherland
10am Excelsior Rams v St Joseph’s, WCS 7
10am Excelsior Rhinos v Athletic, WCS 3
10am Excelsior Wolverines v Valley Blue, WCS 3
10am Maheno v Valley Gold, Maheno

9 & 10 Years
30-June 2018

10am Valley v Harlequins, Weston
11am Kurow v Union, Kurow, Referee Andrew Harding
BYE: Excelsior/Maheno

11 & 12 Years
30-June 2018

11am Kurow/Union v Athletic Marist, Kurow, Referee Wade Newlands
11am St Joseph v Valley, SKC
BYE: Excelsior/Maheno

Duty Club: Athletic Marist

Similar Articles

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

Top