You are here
Home > JAB - Junior - School > NORFU Draw 5th August – Finals Day ~ Citizens Shield & Presidents ~

NORFU Draw 5th August – Finals Day ~ Citizens Shield & Presidents ~

Liquorland Oamaru Citizens Shield 2017
Premier Rugby Final

admission fee
Adults $5.00 Under 18 Free

“No Alcohol or Glass to be bought into the grounds”

All bags will be checked upon entry

Premier Rugby Final
Saturday 5 August 2017


Old Boys vs Valley, WCS 1, 2.30pm.
Duty Team:  NORFU
Changing Rooms: Old Boys WCS 1, Valley WCS 3
Referee: Nick Webster
Asst Referees:  Blair Malcolm and Craig Kingan
Subs: Wayne Boyle (MDM), James Symes (Res AR), Simon Vernon


President’s Grade “Burns Shield” Final

Valley Waitaki Milking vs Kurow, WCS 1, 12.30pm.
Duty Team: NORFU
Changing Rooms: Valley WCS 4, Kurow WCS 2
Referee: Dylan Winter
Asst Referees:  Craig Cottier and Andrew Harding


Secondary School Rugby

1st XV St Kevin’s vs Kavanagh
SKC, 1.00pm
Referee: James Symes
Assistant Referees: Chris Brien and Roly Senior

Colts St Kevin’s vs Kavanagh
SKC, 12.30pm
Referee: Glynn Cameron.

U18 Waitaki BHS vs John McGlashan
WBHS, 1.00pm
Referee: Wayne Boyle

Colts Waitaki BHS vs John McGlashan
WBHS, 1.00pm
Referee:  Simon Vernon

U14.5 Waitaki BHs Red vs Mackenzie
WBHS, 10.45am
Referee: Craig Cottier

U14.5 St Kevin’s vs Temuka
SKC, 10.45am
Referee: Andrew Harding


The JAB draw for Saturday 5 August 2017 is as follows.  First team named provides the referee, unless one is named. 

5 August 2017 – Week 12

5 Years
11.00am          Valley Blue vs Kurow Rams, Weston
10.00am          St Joseph’s vs Old Boys, SKC 3
10.00am          Maheno vs Athletic, Maheno
11.00am          Excelsior Hawkes vs Kurow Bulls, 10A
11.00am          Valley Black vs Excelsior Vipers, Weston

BYE:              Valley Gold

6 Years
11.00am          Excelsior Eagles vs Kurow 9A,
10.00am          St Joseph’s vs Athletic Maroon, SKC 3
11.00am          Excelsior Tigers vs Union, 9B
10.00am          Athletic Gold vs Valley, 9B
10.00am          Maheno vs Excelsior Lions, Maheno


7 & 8 Years
10.00am          Excelsior Wolverines vs Excelsior Rhinos, WCS 7
11.00am          Excelsior Rams vs Kurow, WCS 7
10.00am          Athletic vs Valley Blue, WCS8
10.30am          St Joseph’s vs Valley Black, SKC 2
10.00am          Maheno vs Union, Maheno
10.30am          Old Boys vs Valley Gold, WS 7


9 & 10 Years
11.00am          Valley vs Kurow, Weston
10.00am          St Joseph’s vs Union, SKC 1
10.00am          Excelsior/Maheno vs Athletic, WCS 5


11 & 12 Years
11.00am          Valley vs St Joseph’s, Weston
11.00am          Excelsior/Maheno, vs Athletic, WCS 5
BYE:              Union/Kurow

Duty Team: Athletic Marist


Under 11 Rugby Team

Coaches:

  • Glynn Cameron    0211690709
  • Harvey Weir   021401270
  • Ofa Fatafehi   0210781068

Manager:

  • Jeff Spillane 0278899001

Practice will be at St Kevin’s, Friday 4th August 4pm – meet at St Kevin’s gym

Can all parents attend please.

Similar Articles

Leave a Reply

Top