You are here
Home > Citizens Shield > NORFU Draw 7.7.18

NORFU Draw 7.7.18

Liquorland Oamaru Citizens Shield 2018
Round 3 – Game 15
Premier Rugby

Saturday 7 July 2018

Athletic Marist vs Valley Morrison Agri

WCS 5, 2.45pm
Duty Team: Athletic Marist
Changing Rooms: Athletic Marist Club Rooms
Referee: Dylan Winter
Asst Referees: Hamish McKenzie and Jared Fox

Maheno vs Kurow

Maheno, 2.45pm
Duty Club: Maheno
Changing Rooms: Maheno Club Rooms
Referee: Nick Webster
Asst Referees: Wayne Boyle and Ross Hay

Old Boys vs Subway Excelsior

WCS 1, 2.45 pm
Duty Team: Old Boys
Changing Rooms: Old Boys changing room 1 & Excelsior changing room 4
Referee: Craig Kingan
Asst Referees: Simon Vernon and Roly Senior


Presidents Grade
Round 4- Game 12

Friday 6th July

Union vs Subway Excelsior

Maheno, 7.00pm
Duty Team: Union, Referee: Hamish McKenzie

Saturday 7th July

Athletic Marist vs Kurow

WCS 5, 1.00pm
Duty Team: Athletic Marist, Referee: Jared Fox


Secondary School Rugby

Tuesday 3rd July

U14.5 St Kevins vs Waitaki BHS, St Kevins 3.45pm Referee:
U16 St Kevins vs Waitaki BHS, St Kevins, 3.45pm Referee: Craig Kingan

Wednesday 4 July 2018 School Girls Rugby

Waitaki Girls HS/ St Kevins vs Otago Girls HS 1st XV 4.00pm, Referee Simon Vernon
Waitaki Girls HS/ St Kevins vs Otago Girls HS 10s 5.10pm, Referee Josh Lewis

2nd XV Waitaki BHS vs John McGlashan 2nd XV, Dunedin, 1.00pm Midweek Waikouaiti

Friday 6th July

1.30pm Interschool 1st XV SKC vs WBHS 1st XV Referee: James Symes
Asst Referees Dylan Winter and Craig Kingan
Match day managers: Tim Petrie and Jeff Grubb, Subs Controller: Wayne Boyle

Saturday 7 July 2018

U14.5 Waitaki Red vs Mackenzie Waitaki, 10.45am

U14.5 Waitaki Black vs Timaru BHS Panthers, Waitaki, 10.45am

St Kevins 1st XV vs Kavanagh 1st XV, St Kevins, 1.00pm Referee: Simon Vernon Asst Referees Glynn Cameron and Chris Brien/ Steffan Souness

U14.5 St Kevins vs Timaru BHS Jaguars, Timaru SP, 10.45am


The JAB draw for Saturday 7 July 2018 is as follows.

First team named provides the referee, unless one is named.

7 July 2018 – Week 9

Duty Club: Old Boys

5 Years- Rippa
7-July 2018
11am Old Boys Red v Kurow Kiwis, WCS 9A
11am Old Boys Black v Kurow Keas, WCS 9B
10am Valley Blue v Union, Weston
10am Valley Silver v Athletic Maroon, Weston
10am Valley Gold v Athletic Pink, Weston
10am St Joseph v Excelsior Tigers, SKC
10am Excelsior Vipers v Maheno, WCS 9B

6 Years- Rippa
7-July 2018
10am St Joseph v Maheno, SKC
10am Valley Gold v Valley Blue, Weston
11am Excelsior v Kurow, WCS 10A

7 & 8 Years
7-July 2018
10am Excelsior Rams v Union, WCS 3
11am Excelsior Rhinos v Kurow, WCS 3
10am Excelsior Wolverines v Valley Gold, WCS 3
11am St Joseph’s v Valley Blue, SKC
10am Maheno v Athletic, Maheno

9 & 10 Years
7-July 2018
11am Kurow v Harlequins, Kurow, Referee Chris Horn
10am Excelsior/Maheno v Union, WCS 2
BYE: Valley

11 & 12 Years
7-July 2018
11am St Joseph v Athletic Marist, SKC
11am Excelsior/Maheno v Kurow/Union, WCS 2
BYE: Valley

Duty Club: Old Boys

Similar Articles

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

Top