You are here
Home > Citizens Shield > NORFU Draw – Saturday 16th June

NORFU Draw – Saturday 16th June

Liquorland Oamaru Citizens Shield 2018
Round 3 – Game 12
Premier Rugby
Saturday 16 June 2018

Subway Excelsior vs Maheno, WCS 2, 2.45pm
Duty Team: Subway Excelsior
Changing Rooms:Excelsior Club Rooms
Referee: Craig Kingan
Asst Referees: Hamish McKenzie and Wayne Boyle

Kurow vs Valley Morrison Agri, Kurow, 2.30pm
Duty Team: Kurow
Changing Rooms: Kurow Club Rooms
Referee: James Symes
Asst Referees: Tim Petrie and Nick Chapman

Athletic Marist vs Old Boys, WCS 1, 2.45pm
Duty Club: Athletic Marist
Changing Rooms:  Athletic Marist changing room 1 & Old Boys changing room 4
Referee: Nick Webster
Asst Referees: Dylan Winter and Josh Lewis


Presidents Grade
Round 3- Game 9

Subway Excelsior vs Union
WCS 2, 1.00pm
Duty Team: Subway Excelsior
Referee: Roly Senior

Kurow vs Athletic Marist
Kurow ; Duty Team: Kurow
ATHLETIC DEFAULTED


Secondary School Rugby
Saturday 16 June 2018

1st XV St Kevins vs Waitaki BHS 1st XV
St Kevins, 1.00pm
Referee: Dylan Winter
Asst Referees: Jared Fox and Malcolm Vince

U16 St Kevins vs Waitaki BHS Colts
St Kevins, 12.30pm
Referee: Wayne Boyle

U14.5 St Kevins vs Timaru BHS Panthers
St Kevins, 10.45am
Referee: Jared Fox

2nd XV Waitaki BHS vs OB Senior Blues
Waitaki, 12.30pm
Referee: Hamish McKenzie

U14.5 Waitaki Black vs Timaru BHS Tiger
SP, 10.45am

U14.5 Waitaki Red vs Timaru BHS Leopards
SP, 10.45am


The JAB draw for Saturday 16 June 2018 is as follows.  First team named provides the referee, unless one is named. 

16 June 2018 – Week 6
Club Day: Kurow/Maheno
Duty Club: Athletic Marist

5 Years- Rippa
16-June 2018
11am   Kurow Kiwis v Valley Blue, at Kurow
11am   Kurow Keas v Valley Gold, at Kurow
11.30am Maheno v Excelsior Tigers, at Maheno
10am   Valley Silver v St Joseph, at Weston
10am   Excelsior Vipers v Athletic Maroon, at WCS 2
10am   Old Boys Red v Old Boys Black, at WCS 9A
10am   Athletic Pink v Union, at WCS 9B

6 Years- Rippa
16-June 2018
11am Kurow v Valley Gold, at Kurow
11.30am Maheno v Valley Blue, at Maheno
10am St Joseph v Excelsior, at WCS 2

7 & 8 Years
16-June 2018
11am Kurow v Valley Blue, at Kurow
11.30am Maheno v Excelsior Rhinos, at Maheno
10am Excelsior Rams v Valley Gold, at WCS 3
10am St Joseph’s v Union, at SKC
10am Athletic v Excelsior Wolverines, at WCS 5

9 & 10 Years
16-June 2018
11am Kurow v Valley, at Kurow
10.30am Excelsior/Maheno v Union, at Maheno, Referee Jason Forrest
BYE: Harlequins

11 & 12 Years
16-June 2018
1pm Kurow/Union v Valley, at Kurow, Referee Andrew Harding
12.30pm Excelsior/Maheno v St Joseph, at Maheno
BYE: Athletic Marist

Club Day: Kurow/Maheno
Duty Club: Athletic Marist

Similar Articles

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

Top