You are here
Home > Citizens Shield > NORFU Draw – Saturday 9th June

NORFU Draw – Saturday 9th June

Liquorland Oamaru Citizens Shield 2018

Round 3 – Game 11

Premier Rugby
Saturday 9 June 2018

Valley Morrison Agri vs Old Boys, Valley, 2.45pm
Duty Team: Valley Morrison Agri
Changing Rooms: Valley Club rooms
Referee: Gary Smith (Otago Country)
Asst Referees: Jeff Grubb and Roly Senior

Athletic Marist vs Maheno, WCS 1, 2.45pm
Duty Team: Athletic Marist
Changing Rooms: Athletic Marist Changing rooms 1 & Maheno changing room 4
Referee: Nick Webster
Asst Referees Craig Kingan and Simon Vernon

Kurow vs Subway Excelsior, Kurow, 2.30pm
Duty Club: Kurow
Changing Rooms: Kurow Club Rooms
Referee: Dylan Winter
Asst Referees: Ross Hay and Wade Newlands


Presidents Grade- Round 3
Union vs Athletic Marist, Ngapara, 1.00pm, Duty Team: Union, Referee:  Roly Senior
Kurow vs Subway Excelsior, Kurow, 1.00pm, Duty Team: Kurow, Referee:  Ross Hay


Women’s Rugby- Semi-Finals
North Otago Women Athletic Marist vs Pirates, Dunedin


Secondary School Rugby
Saturday 9 June 2018

1st XV Waitaki BHS vs Mount Aspiring
Waitaki, 1.00pm
Referee: Simon Vernon, Asst Referees: Jared Fox and Tim Petrie

Waitaki BHS Colts vs Mount Aspiring
Waitaki, 12.30pm
Referee: Hamish McKenzie

2nd XV Waitaki BHS vs West Otago HS
Dunedin, 12.30pm

U14.5 Waitaki Black vs Timaru BHS Leopards
Waitaki, 10.45am, Referee: Steffan Mavor

U14.5 Waitaki Red vs Geraldine HS
Waitaki, 10.45am, Referee: Jared Fox

1st XV St Kevins vs Otago BHS 1st XV
St Kevins, 1.00 pm, Referee: Craig Kingan
Asst Referees: Malcolm Vince and Steffan Souness

U16 St Kevins vs Otago Boys U15 Blues
St Kevins, 12.30pm, Referee: Josh Lewis

U14.5 St Kevins vs Mackenzie
Fairlie, 10.45am


The JAB draw for Saturday 9 June 2018 is as follows.  First team named provides the referee, unless one is named. 

9 June 2018 – Week
Duty Club: Old Boys

5 Years- Rippa
9-June 2018
10am   Valley Gold v Maheno, Weston
11am   Valley Silver v Kurow Keas, Weston
11am   Excelsior Vipers v Kurow Kiwis, WCS 2
11am   Excelsior Tigers v Union, WCS 2
10am   Old Boys Black v Valley Blue, WCS 9A
10am   Old Boys Red v Athletic Maroon, WCS 10A
10am   St Joseph v Athletic Pink, SKC

6 Years- Rippa
9-June 2018
11am Kurow v Valley Blue, Kurow
10am Valley Gold v Maheno, Weston
10am Excelsior v St Joseph, WCS 2

7 & 8 Years
9-June 2018
10am St Joseph’s v Excelsior Rhinos, SKC
11am Excelsior Wolverines v Kurow, WCS 2
10am Maheno v Excelsior Rams, Maheno
10.30am Valley Gold v Union, Weston
10.30am Valley Blue v Athletic, Weston

9 & 10 Years
9-June 2018
11am Harlequins v Kurow, SKC
11am Valley v Excelsior/Maheno, Weston
BYE: Union

11 & 12 Years
9-June 2018
11am Valley v Athletic Marist, Weston
11am Excelsior/Maheno v Kurow/Union, WCS 3 Ref Jason Forrest
BYE: St Joseph

Duty Club: Old Boys

Similar Articles

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

Top