You are here
Home > Heartland Championship > NORFU FULL DRAW – 27th/28th July 2018

NORFU FULL DRAW – 27th/28th July 2018


Saturday 28th July


Preseason- Heartland vs Southland 2.00pm, WCS 1
Ref: Nick Webster Asst Referees: Dylan Winter, Craig Kingan
Subs: Wayne Boyle, Craig Cottier


Women’s rugby- Oamaru  {Please note there might be changes to the women’s draw}

Saturday 28th July
12.00pm North Otago vs Green Island/Pirates WCS 1/WSC6
12.00pm University vs Alhambra Union WCS 5,
1.00pm North Otago vs University WCS 6
1.00pm Alhambra Union vs Green Island/ Pirates WCS 5


Secondary School Rugby
Wednesday 25 July 2018 School Girls Rugby
Waitaki Girls HS/ St Kevins vs South Otago 1st XV 4.30pm, Dunedin
Waitaki Girls HS/ St Kevins vs Queens HS 10s 4.10pm, Dunedin

1st XV Interschool
1pm WBHS vs OBHS @WBHS
Ref: Craig Kingan
ARs: Nick Webster, James Symes

Saturday 28th July 2018
Waitaki Boys HS 1st XV vs Dunstan 1st XV, Alexandra, 1.00pm
Waitaki Boys HS 2nd XV vs West Otago, Dunedin 12.30pm
Waitaki Boys HS Colts BYE
U14.5 Waitaki Red vs Waitaki Black, Waitaki, 10.45am Referee: Jared Fox
St Kevins 1st XV vs Taieri College 1st XV, Dunedin, 1.00pm
St Kevins Colts vs Kings HSD Pumas, St Kevins, 12.30pm Referee: Hamish McKenzie
U14.5 St Kevins vs Roncalli, Roncalli, 10.45am


The JAB draw for Saturday 28 July 2018 is as follows. First team named provides the referee, unless one is named.
28 July 2018 – Week 10

Duty Club: Athletic Marist

5 Years- Rippa
28-July 2018
10am St Joseph v Excelsior Vipers, SKC
11am Kurow Keas v Maheno, Kurow
11am Kurow Kiwis v Valley Silver, Kurow
10am Old Boys Black v Excelsior Tigers, WCS 9A
10am Valley Gold v Valley Blue, Weston
10am Union v Athletic Maroon, Ngapara
10am Athletic Pink v Old Boys Red, WCS 5

6 Years- Rippa
28-July 2018
11am Kurow v Valley Blue, Kurow
10am Valley Gold v Maheno, Weston
10am Excelsior v St Joseph, WCS 3

7 & 8 Years
28-July 2018
10am Excelsior Rams v Excelsior Wolverines, WCS 2
10am Union v Maheno, Ngapara
10am Excelsior Rhinos v Valley Gold, WCS 2
11am Kurow v Valley Blue, Kurow
10am Athletic v St Joseph’s, WCS 5

9 & 10 Years
28-July 2018
11am Harlequins v Excelsior/Maheno, WCS 3
11am Valley v Kurow, Weston
BYE: Union

11 & 12 Years
Friday 27-July 2018 Valley v Kurow/Union, Weston, 6pm

28-July 2018
11am Athletic Marist v Excelsior/Maheno, WCS 2
BYE: St Joseph

Duty Club: Athletic Marist

Similar Articles

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.