You are here
Home > Citizens Shield > NORFU Rugby Draw ~ 17th June 2017

NORFU Rugby Draw ~ 17th June 2017

Liquorland Oamaru Citizens Shield 2017
Round 2 – Game 11
Premier Rugby

Saturday 17 June 2017

Old Boys vs Athletic Marist, WCS 1, 2.45pm
Duty Team: Old Boys
Changing Rooms: Old Boys WCS 1 & 2, Athletic WCS 3 & 4
Referee: Mike O’Brien (South Canterbury)
Asst Referees:  Wayne Boyle and Chris Brien



Maheno vs Kurow, Maheno, 2.45pm
Duty Team: Maheno
Changing Rooms: Maheno Club Rooms
Referee: Nathan O’Connell (South Canterbury)
Asst Referees:  Craig Cottier and Simon Vernon



Subway Excelsior vs Valley Waikato Milking, WCS 2,  2.45pm
Duty Club: Subway Excelsior
Changing Rooms:  Excelsior Club Rooms
Referee: Nick Webster
Asst Referees: James Symes and Dylan Winter


President’s Grade
Saturday 17 June 2017
Valley Waikato Milking vs Athletic Marist, Valley, 1.00pm
Duty Club: Valley
Changing Rooms:  Valley
Referee: James Symes

BYE:  Kurow


North Otago Women
Saturday 17 June 2017

North Otago Women vs Alhambra-Union, WCS 3, 2.30pm
Referee: Glynn Cameron


Secondary School Rugby
Saturday 17 June 2017

1st XV St Kevin’s vs Otago Boys HS 2nd XV
St Kevin’s, 1.00pm
Referee: Dylan Winter

U16 St Kevin’s vs Otago Boys HS
St Kevin’s, 12.30pm
Referee:  Craig Cottier

U14.5 Waitaki BHS Red vs Timaru BHS Jaguars
WBHS, 10.45pm
Referee: Simon Vernon


The JAB draw for Saturday 17 June 2017 is as follows.  First team named provides the referee, unless one is named. 

17 June  – Week 7

5 Years
10am   Valley Blue vs Excelsior Hawkes, Weston
10am   Valley Gold vs Excelsior Vipers, Weston
10am   Valley Black vs Athletic, Weston
11am   St Joseph’s vs Kurow Rams, SKC 3
10am   Maheno vs Old Boys, Maheno
BYE:  Kurow Bulls

6 Years
10am   Valley vs Excelsior Tigers, Weston
10am   Maheno vs Union, Maheno
10am   Athletic Maroon vs Excelsior Eagles, 9A
10am   Athletic Gold vs St Joseph’s, 9B
11am   Kurow vs Excelsior Lions, Kurow

7 & 8 Years
10am   Valley Blue vs Excelsior Wolverines, Weston
10am   Valley Gold vs Excelsior Rams, Weston
10am   Valley Black vs Excelsior Rhinos, Weston
11am   Maheno vs Kurow, Maheno
10am   Old Boys vs St Joseph’s, WCS 7
10am   Union vs Athletic, Ngapara

9 & 10 Years
11am   Valley vs Excelsior/Maheno, Valley
11am   St Joseph’s vs Kurow SKC 2
10am   Union vs Athletic, Ngapara

11 & 12 Years
12pm   Valley vs Excelsior, Valley
11am   St Joseph’s vs Athletic, SKC 1
BYE: Union/Kurow

Club Day:   Valley
Duty Club: St Joseph’s

Similar Articles

Leave a Reply

Top