You are here
Home > Citizens Shield > NORFU Rugby Draw 23.6.18

NORFU Rugby Draw 23.6.18

Liquorland Oamaru Citizens Shield 2018
Round 3 – Game 13
Premier Rugby
Saturday 23 June 2018

Subway Excelsior vs Athletic Marist, WCS 2, 2.45pm
Duty Team: Subway Excelsior
Changing Rooms: Excelsior Club Rooms
Referee: James Symes
Asst Referees: Hamish McKenzie and Craig Cottier

Valley Morrison Agri vs Maheno, Valley, 2.00 pm
Duty Team: Valley
Changing Rooms: Valley Club Rooms
Referee: Dylan Winter
Asst Referees: Glynn Cameron and Jared Fox

Old Boys vs Kurow, WCS 1, 2.45pm
Duty Club: Old Boys
Changing Rooms: Old Boys changing room 1 & Kurow changing room 4
Referee: Craig Kingan
Asst Referees: Wayne Boyle and Simon Vernon


Presidents Grade
Round 4- Game 10
Athletic Marist vs Subway Excelsior, WCS 5, 1.00pm, Duty Team: Athletic Marist, Referee: Roly Senior
Union vs Kurow, Ngapara, 1.00pm, Duty Team: Union, Referee: Ross Hay


Secondary School Rugby
Saturday 23 June 2018

Waitaki BHS 1st XV vs Kings HSD 1st XV
Waitaki, 1.00pm Referee: Wayne Boyle,

Asst Referees: Josh Lewis and Malcolm Vince

2nd XV Waitaki BHS vs Otago BHS 3rds
Dunedin, 12.30pm

Waitaki BHS Colts vs Kaikaroi Valley HS
Dunedin, 12.30pm

U14.5 Waitaki Black vs St Kevins
Waitaki, 10.45am Referee: Jared Fox

U14.5 Waitaki Red vs Timaru BHS Tigers
Waitaki, 10.45am Referee: Josh Lewis

St Kevins 1st XV vs Kings HSD 2nds
St Kevins, 1.00pm Referee: Simon Vernon,

Asst Referees: Chris Brien and Steffan Souness

U16 St Kevins vs John McGlashan CG Int
St Kevins, 12.30pm Referee: Hamish McKenzie


The JAB draw for Saturday 23 June 2018 is as follows. First team named provides the referee, unless one is named.
23 June 2018 – Week 7

Club Day: Excelsior/ Old Boys
Duty Club: Excelsior

5 Years- Rippa
23-June 2018
10am Excelsior Vipers v Athletic Maroon, WCS 2
10am Excelsior Tigers v Maheno, WCS 2
11am Old Boys Black v Kurow Kiwis, WCS 9A
11am Old Boys Red v Athletic Pink, WCS 9B
11am Union v Kurow Keas, Ngapara
10am Valley Blue v St Joseph, Weston
10am Valley Gold v Valley Silver, Weston

6 Years- Rippa
23-June 2018
10am Excelsior v Valley Blue, WCS 3
10am St Joseph v Valley Gold, SKC
11am Maheno v Kurow, Maheno

7 & 8 Years
23-June 2018
11am Athletic v Kurow, WCS 7
10.30am Excelsior Rhinos v Excelsior Rams, WCS 3
10.30am Excelsior Wolverines v Maheno, WCS 3
11am St Joseph’s v Valley Gold, SKC
10am Union v Valley Blue, Ngapara

9 & 10 Years
23-June 2018
11.30am Excelsior/Maheno v Harlequins, WCS 2
11am Union v Valley, Ngapara
BYE: Kurow

11 & 12 Years
23-June 2018
12pm Excelsior/Maheno v Athletic Marist, WCS 1
12.30pm Valley v St Joseph, Weston
BYE: Kurow/Union

Club Day: Excelsior/ Old Boys
Duty Club: Excelsior

Similar Articles

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

Top