You are here
Home > Citizens Shield > NORFU Rugby Draw ~ 24th June 2017

NORFU Rugby Draw ~ 24th June 2017

Liquorland Oamaru Citizens Shield 2017
Round 2 – Game 12

Premier Rugby
Saturday 24 June 2017


Old Boys vs Maheno, WCS 1, 2.45pm
Duty Team: Old Boys
Changing Rooms: Old Boys WCS 1 & 2, Maheno WCS 3 & 4
Referee: Christa Martin (South Canterbury)
Asst Referees: Wayne Boyle and Chris Brien


Subway Excelsior vs Kurow, WCS 2, 2.45pm.
Duty Club: Subway Excelsior
Changing Rooms: Excelsior Club Rooms
Referee: Steve Turnbull (South Canterbury)
Asst Referees: Glynn Cameron and Andrew Harding


Valley Waikato Milking vs Athletic Marist, Weston, 2.45pm
Duty Team: Valley
Changing Rooms: Valley Club Rooms
Referee: Craig Kingan
Asst Referees: James Symes and Shane Soal


President’s Grade
Saturday 24 June 2017
Athletic Marist vs Kurow, WCS 5, 1.00pm
Duty Club: Athletic Marist
Changing Rooms: Athletic Marist Club Rooms
Referee: Glynn Cameron

BYE: Valley Waikato Milking


Secondary School Rugby
Saturday 24 June 2017
U16 Waitaki Boys HS vs Timaru BHS Lions, WBHS, 12.15pm. Referee: Aisea Fifita
U14.5 Waitaki BHS Black vs Mackenzie Jaguars, WBHS, 10.45am. Referee: Roly Senior
U14.5 St Kevin’s vs Timaru BHS Leopards, SKC, 10.345am. Referee: Chris Brien


The JAB draw for Saturday 24 June 2017 is as follows.

First team named provides the referee, unless one is named.
24 June 2017 – Week 7

5 Years
10.30am Valley Blue vs Maheno, 10A
10.30am Valley Gold vs Old Boys, 10B
11.15am Valley Black vs Excelsior Hawkes, 10A
11.15am Athletic vs Excelsior Vipers, 10B
12.00pm St Joseph’s vs Kurow Bulls, 10A
BYE: Kurow Rams

6 Years
10.30am Union vs Excelsior Tigers, 9A
11.15am Excelsior Eagles vs Kurow, 9B
11.15am Athletic Maroon vs Maheno, 9A
10.30am St Joseph’s vs Valley, 9B
12.00pm Athletic Gold vs Excelsior Lions, 9A

7 & 8 Years
11.15am Valley Black vs Kurow WCS 7
10.30am Excelsior Rams vs Valley Blue, WCS 7
12.00pm Excelsior Rhinos vs Valley Gold, WCS 7
10.30am Maheno vs St Joseph’s, WCS 8
11.15am Union vs Excelsior Wolverines, WCS 8
12.00pm Old Boys vs Athletic, WCS 8

9 & 10 Years
11.30am Athletic vs Valley, WCS 1
11.30am Kurow vs Union, WCS 3
11.30am Excelsior/Maheno vs St Joseph’s, WCS 2

11 & 12 Years
11.30am Union/Kurow vs Excelsior/Maheno, WCS 6
11.30am Athletic vs Valley, WCS 5
BYE: St Joseph’s

Club Day: Network Waitaki Fun Day

Any teams that have a BYE, please contact clubs to see if these players are needed so it gets them involved in the day. All players not involved please feel free to turn up.

Similar Articles

Leave a Reply

Top