You are here
Home > Citizens Shield > NORFU Rugby Draw – Saturday 19th May

NORFU Rugby Draw – Saturday 19th May

NORFU Rugby Draw – Saturday 19th May

Liquorland Oamaru Citizens Shield 2018

Round 2 – Game 9

Premier Rugby
Saturday 19 May 2018

Valley Morrison Agri vs Subway Excelsior
Valley, 3.00pm
Duty Team: Valley
Changing Rooms: Valley Club Rooms
Referee: Nick Webster
Asst Referees: Craig Kingan and Glynn Cameron

Kurow vs Athletic Marist
Kurow, 2.30pm
Duty Club: Kurow
Changing Rooms: Kurow Club Rooms
Referee:  Wayne Boyle
Asst Referees:  Jeff Grubb and Wade Newlands

Old Boys vs Maheno
WCS 1, 3.00pm
Duty Team: Old Boys
Changing Rooms: Old Boys Changing room 1 & Maheno Changing room 4
Referee:  James Symes
Asst Referees:  Simon Vernon and Hamish McKenzie


Presidents Grade

Athletic Marist vs Subway Excelsior
WCS 5, 1.00pm
Duty Team: Athletic Marist
Referee:  Ross Hay

Kurow vs Union
Kurow, 1.00pm
Duty Team: Kurow
Referee: Jeff Grubb


Women’s Rugby

North Otago Women Athletic Marist vs Green Island
2.30pm, WCS 5
Referee:  Josh Lewis


Secondary School Rugby
Saturday 19 May 2018

1st XV Waitaki BHS vs South Otago HS, Balclutha, 1.00pm
Waitaki BHS Colts vs South Otago Colts, Balclutha, 12.30pm
2nd XV Waitaki BHS vs Clutha, Balclutha, 12.30pm
U14.5 Waitaki Black vs Roncalli, Waitaki, 10.45am Ref:  Hamish McKenzie
U14.5 Waitaki Red vs Timaru BHS Cheetahs, Waitaki, 10.45am Ref:  Steffan Mavor
1st XV St Kevins vs Dunstan HS, St Kevins, 1.00 pm Ref Craig Kingan
U16 St Kevins vs Dunstan HS Colts, St Kevins, 12.30pm Ref: Simon Vernon
U14.5 St Kevins vs TBHS Tigers, St Kevins, 10.45am Ref:  TBC James Symes /Catherine Wilcox


The JAB draw for Saturday 19 May 2018 is as follows.  First team named provides the referee, unless one is named. 

19 May 2018 – Week 3

Club Day: Valley/ St Joseph’s
Duty Club: Athletic Marist

5 Years- Rippa
19-May 2018

11am   Valley Gold v Excelsior Tigers, Weston
11am   Valley Blue v Excelsior Vipers, Weston
11am   Valley Silver v Old Boys Black, Weston
10am   Old Boys Red v Athletic Maroon, WCS 9A
11am   Kurow Keas v Athletic Pink, Kurow
10am   Maheno v Union, Maheno
11am   St Joseph v Kurow Kiwis, SKC

6 Years- Rippa
19-May 2018

1pm Valley Blue v Valley Gold, Weston
10am Excelsior v Maheno, WCS 2
10am St Joseph v Kurow, SKC

7 & 8 Years
19-May 2018

1pm Valley Gold v Excelsior Rams, Weston
1pm Valley Blue v Excelsior Rhinos, Weston
11.00am St Joseph’s v Kurow SKC
10.00am Excelsior Wolverines v Union, WCS 2
10.00am Athletic v Maheno, WCS 3

9 & 10 Years
19-May 2018

12.00pm Valley v Union, Weston, Referee: Kieran Byrne
10am Harlequins v Kurow, SKC, Referee: Roger Sutherland
BYE: Excelsior/Maheno

11 & 12 Years
19-May 2018

1.45pm Valley v Excelsior/Maheno, Weston
11am St Joseph v Kurow/Union, SKC, Referee: Nick Chapman
BYE: Athletic Marist

Club Day: Valley/ St Joseph’s
Duty Club: Athletic Marist


 

Similar Articles

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

Top