You are here
Home > Citizens Shield > NORFU Rugby Draws – 1st July 2017

NORFU Rugby Draws – 1st July 2017

Liquorland Oamaru Citizens Shield 2017

Round 3 – Game 13
Premier Rugby

Saturday 1 July 2017


Athletic Marist vs Kurow, WCS 1, 2.45pm
Duty Team: Athletic Marist
Changing Rooms: Athletic Marist WCS 1 & 2, Kurow WCS 3 & 4
Referee: Tumua Ioane (Otago)
Asst Referees:  Craig Cottier and Glynn Cameron



Subway Excelsior vs Maheno, WCS 2, 2.45pm.
Duty Club: Subway Excelsior
Changing Rooms:  Excelsior Club Rooms
Referee: Craig Kingan
Asst Referees: Andrew Harding and Chris Brien



Valley Waikato Milking vs Old Boys, Weston, 2.45pm
Duty Team: Valley
Changing Rooms: Valley Club Rooms
Referee: Dylan Winter
Asst Referees:  Wayne Boyle and Tim Petrie


President’s Grade
Saturday 24 June 2017


Athletic Marist vs Valley, WCS 5, 1.00pm
Duty Club: Athletic Marist
Changing Rooms:  Athletic Marist Club Rooms
Referee: Wayne Boyle

BYE:  Kurow


Secondary School Rugby
Saturday 1 July 2017

U18 Waitaki Boys HS vs John McGlashan, WBHS, 12.30pm. Referee:  Craig Cottier

Tuesday 4 July 2017

U14.5 Waitaki BHS vs St Kevin’s, WBHS, 3.45pm.  Referee: Simon Vernon
U16 Waitaki BHS vs St Kevin’s, WBHS, 3.45pm.  Referee: James Symes


The JAB draw for Saturday 1 July 2017 is as follows.  First team named provides the referee, unless one is named. 

1 July 2017 – Week 9

5 Years
10.00am          Athletic vs St Joseph’s, 10A
11.00am          Maheno vs Kurow Rams, Maheno
11.00am          Valley Blue vs Kurow Bulls, Weston
10.00am          Valley Gold vs Valley Black, Weston
10.00pm          Old Boys vs Excelsior Hawkes, 10B
BYE:  Excelsior Vipers

6 Years
11.00am          Union Athletic Gold vs Kurow, 9B
11.00am          Excelsior Eagles vs Valley Black, 9A
10.00am         Athletic Maroon vs Excelsior Tigers, 9A
10.30am         St Joseph’s vs Maheno, SKC 1
10.0am           Union vs Excelsior Lions, Ngapara

7 & 8 Years
10.00am          Excelsior Rams vs St Joseph’s WCS 7
10.00am          Excelsior Wolverines vs Valley Black, WCS 8
10.30am          Excelsior Rhinos vs Old Boys, WCS 7
11.00am           Kurow vs Athletic, Kurow
10.00am          Valley Blue vs Maheno, Weston
10.00am          Valley Gold vs Union, Weston

9 & 10 Years
10.00am          Excelsior/Maheno vs Athletic, WCS 3
10.00am          St Joseph’s vs Union, SKC 2
11.00am           Kurow vs Valley, Kurow

11 & 12 Years
11.00am          St Joseph’s vs Union/Kurow, SKC 1
11.00am          Excelsior/Maheno, vs Valley, WCS 6

BYE: Athletic
Duty Team: Old Boys

 

Similar Articles

Leave a Reply

Top