You are here
Home > Heartland Championship > NORFU RUGBY DRAWS~ Sat. 2nd Sept.2016

NORFU RUGBY DRAWS~ Sat. 2nd Sept.2016

North Otago Rugby Draw

Saturday 2 September 2016


McKeown Petroleum North Otago vs Mid Canterbury
WCS 1, 2.00pm
Changing Rooms: North Otago Heartland – Heartland Room
Mid Canterbury – WCS 1 & 2
Referee: Richard Gordon (Wellington)
Asst Referees: Nick Webster and Craig Kingan
Sub: James Symes, Craig Kingan and Dylan Winter
Match Day Manager: James Symes (Res AR) and Craig Cottier
Subs: Wayne Boyle


North Otago Development vs Mid Canterbury
WCS 1, 12.20pm
Changing Rooms: North Otago Development WCS 4
South Canterbury – WCS 3
Referee: M Dominey (South Canterbury)
Asst Referees: S Turnbull and J Hampton


U18 North Otago vs Mid Canterbury
WCS 5, 12.30pm.
Referee: James Symes. Asst Refs: Simon and Glynn Cameron.
Changing Rooms: Excelsior Changing Rooms


U16 North Otago vs Mid Canterbury
WCS 6, 12.30pm.
Referee: Craig Cottier. Asst Refs: Andrew Harding and Josh Lewis.
Changing Rooms: Excelsior Changing Rooms


U14 North Otago vs Mid Canterbury
WCS 5, 11.00am
Referee: Craig Kingan.
Changing Rooms: Athletic Marist Changing Rooms


U13 North Otago vs Mid Canterbury
WCS 6, 11.00am
Referee: Dylan Winter.
Changing Rooms: TBC 6


U12 North Otago vs Mid Canterbury
WCS 1, 11.00am.
Referee: Wayne Boyle
Asst Ref: Tim Petrie.
Changing Rooms: WCS 4


U11 North Otago vs Waimate
WCS 5, 10.00am
Referee: Simon Vernon.
Changing Rooms: Athletic Marist Changing Rooms


Colts Tournament – 4, 5 and 6 September 2017Waitaki Boys High School
Monday 4 September
Waitaki BHS vs Southland BHS
Milner No. 1, 12.15pm
Ref: James Symes.

Marlborough BHS vs Christ College
Milner No. 2, 1.30pm
Ref: Wayne Boyle.

Tuesday 5 September
Southland BHS vs Marlborough
Milner No. 2, 12.15pm
Ref: Wayne Boyle.

Waitaki BHS vs Christ College
Milner N0.1, 1.30pm
Ref: Craig Kingan.

Wednesday 6 September
Southland BHS vs Christ College
Milner No.2, 12.15pm
Ref: Simon Vernon.

Waitaki BHS vs Marlborough
Milner No.1, 1.30pm
Ref: James Symes.


Referees:
Team of 3 to Ashburton 9 Sept – Mid Canterbury vs South Canterbury Development, 12.20pm
Ref: Craig Kingan
Asst Refs: Craig Cottier and Simon Vernon.

Team of 3 to Timaru 16 Sept – South Canterbury vs Mid Canterbury, Development, 12.50pm
Ref: Blair Malcolm
Asst Refs: Dylan Winter and Andrew Harding.

Similar Articles

Leave a Reply

Top