2018 Mitre10 HEARTLAND CHAMPIONSHIP DRAW

2018 Fixtures

Date Venue   Opponent Competition Result
28 Jul, 2:30 pm H Southland Representative
11 Aug, 2:30 pm H Otago Country Representative
25 Aug, 2:30 pm H Buller Rugby Heartland Championship
01 Sep, 2:30 pm A Mid Canterbury Heartland Championship
08 Sep, 2:30 pm A King Country Heartland Championship
15 Sep, 2:30 pm H Horowhenua Kapiti Heartland Championship
22 Sep, 2:30 pm A Thames Valley Heartland Championship
29 Sep, 2:30 pm H West Coast Heartland Championship
06 Oct, 2:30 pm H South Canterbury Heartland Championship
13 Oct, 2:30 pm A Wairarapa Bush Heartland Championship
View all results

2018 MITRE 10
HEARTLAND CHAMPIONSHIP DRAW
as at 19 June 2018 | Details subject to change
Kick off times may change if teams travel schedules dictate
Home team listed first


     
    

“VENUE’s Confirmed”

DATE
Kick off

Match

WEEK 1

25/08/2018

2.30pm

Home vs Away VENUE TOWN
Horowhenua.Kapiti 00 vs 00 Mid Canterbury Easton Park Foxton
King Country 00 vs 00 East Coast Rugby Park Te Kuiti
North Otago 00 vs 00 Buller Whitestone Contracting Stadium Oamaru
Poverty Bay 00 vs 00 Wairarapa Bush More FM Rugby Park Gisborne
Thames Valley 00 vs 00 West Coast Paeroa Domain Paeroa
Wanganui 00 vs 00 South Canterbury Cooks Gardens Wanganui

WEEK 2

1/09/2018

2.30pm

Home vs Away VENUE TOWN
Buller 00 vs 00 King Country Victoria Square Westport
East Coast 00 vs 00 Horowhenua Kapiti Whakarua Park Ruatoria
Mid Canterbury 00 vs 00 North Otago Ashburton Showground Ashburton
South Canterbury 00 vs 00 Poverty Bay Alpine Energy Stadium Timaru
Wairarapa Bush 00 vs 00 Thames Valley TrustHouse Memorial Park Masterton
West Coast 00 vs 00 Wanganui Rugby Park Greymouth

WEEK 3

8/09/2018

2.30pm

HKP v SCB
9th Sept. @Westpac Stadium

Home vs Away VENUE TOWN
Buller 00 vs 00 Thames Valley Victoria Square Westport
East Coast 00 vs 00 Wairarapa Bush Whakarua Park Ruatoria
King Country 00 vs 00 North Otago Taumarunui Domain Taumarunui
Mid Canterbury 00 vs 00 West Coast Ashburton Showground Ashburton
Poverty Bay 00 vs 00 Wanganui More FM Rugby Park Gisborne
Horowhenua.Kapiti 00 vs 00 South Canterbury Westpac Stadium Wellington

WEEK 4

15/09/2018

2.30pm

Home vs Away VENUE TOWN
North Otago 00 vs 00 Horowhenua.Kapiti. Whitestone Contracting Stadium Oamaru
South Canterbury 00 vs 00 East Coast Alpine Energy Stadium Timaru
Thames Valley 00.vs.00 King Country Boyd Park Te Aroha
Wanganui 00 vs 00 Mid Canterbury Cooks Gardens Wanganui
Wairarapa Bush 00 vs 00 Buller TrustHouse Memorial Park Masterton
West Coast 00 vs 00 Poverty Bay Rugby Park Greymouth

WEEK 5

22/09/2018

2.30pm

Home vs Away VENUE TOWN
Buller 00 vs 00 West Coast Victoria Square Westport
East Coast 00 vs 00 Poverty Bay Whakarua Park Ruatoria
Horowhenua.Kapiti 00 vs 00 Wairarapa Bush Levin Domain Levin
King Country 00 vs 00 Wanganui Rugby Park Te Kuiti
South Canterbury 00 vs 00 Mid Canterbury Alpine Energy Stadium Timaru
Thames Valley 00 vs 00 North Otago Paeroa Domain Paeroa

WEEK 6

29/09/2018

2.30pm

Home vs Away VENUE TOWN
Horowhenua.Kapiti 00 vs 00 King Country Paraparaumu Domain Paraparaumu
Mid Canterbury 00 vs 00 East Coast Ashburton Showground Ashburton
North Otago 00 vs 00 West Coast Whitestone Contracting Stadium Oamaru
Poverty Bay 00 vs 00 Thames Valley More FM Rugby Park Gisborne
Wanganui 00 vs 00 Buller Cooks Gardens Wanganui
Wairarapa Bush 00 vs 00 South Canterbury TrustHouse Memorial Park  Masterton

WEEK 7

6/10/2018

2.30pm

Home vs Away VENUE TOWN
Buller 00 vs 00 Mid Canterbury Victoria Square Westport
East Coast 00 vs 00 Wanganui Whakarua Park Ruatoria
King Country 00 vs 00 Poverty Bay Owen Delany Park Taupo
North Otago 00 vs 00 South Canterbury Whitestone Contracting Stadium Oamaru
Thames Valley 00 vs 00 Horowhenua.Kapiti Paeroa Domain Paeroa
West Coast 00 vs 00 Wairarapa Bush Rugby Park Greymouth

WEEK 8

13/10/2018

2.30pm

Home vs Away VENUE TOWN
Mid Canterbury 00 vs 00 King Country Ashburton Showground Ashburton
Poverty Bay 00 vs 00 Buller More FM Rugby Park Gisborne
South Canterbury 00 vs 00 Thames Valley Alpine Energy Stadium Timaru
Wanganui 00 vs 00 Horowhenua.Kapiti Cooks Gardens Wanganui
Wairarapa Bush 00 vs 00 North Otago Trust House Memorial Park Masterton
West Coast 00 vs 00 East Coast Rugby Park Greymouth

WEEK 9

20/10/2018

Semi Finals for Meads Cup and Lochore Cup
LOCHORE CUP SEMI FINALS
2.30pm 5th ranked team from pool round
00 vs 00
8th ranked team from pool round
2.30pm 6th ranked team from pool round
00 vs 00
7th ranked team from pool round

MEADS CUP SEMI FINALS
2.30pm Top ranked team from pool round
00 vs 00
4th ranked team from pool round
2.30pm 2nd ranked team from pool round
00 vs 00
3rd ranked team from pool round

WEEK 10 – Finals for Meads Cup and Lochore Cup
LOCHORE CUP FINAL *28 October
TBC Home   Away
Winner Semi 1 00 vs 00 Winner Semi 2

MEADS CUP FINAL *27 October
TBC Home   Away
Winner Semi 1 vs Winner Semi 2

*Date subject to Operational and Broadcasting logistics
** Televised live on Sky Sport

2018 Initial Training Squad: